Staff Directory

First Name Last Name Title Phone # City Department Email
Seth Adams Planner III (541) 774-2380 Planning
Richard Agee Records and Maps (541) 774-2100 Public Works/
Engineering and Development
Adam Airoldi Park Maintenance Supervisor - USCCP, Prescott Park, Tree Program 541-774-2690 Parks, Recreation and Facilities
Kelly Akin Assistant Planning Director (541) 774-2380 Planning
Kami Alshaer Accountant 541-774-2030 Finance
Nikki Anders Development Services Support Technician 541-774-2350 Building
Jill Auborn Senior Human Resources Analyst (541) 774-2012 Human Resources
Dennis Baker Water Reclamation Division Superintendent (541) 774-2750 Public Works/
Wastewater Treatment
Bonnie Barasch Human Resources Director (541) 774-2011 Human Resources
Sam Barnum Building Safety Director (541) 774-2350 Building
Justin Bates Deputy Chief - Operations (541) 774-2300 Fire-Rescue
Craig Batesole Electrical Inspector 541-774-2350 Building
Clay Bearnson Councilmember Ward 2 (541) 774-2000 Mayor & Council
Christa Bennett Admin Assistant - Payroll (541) 774-2300 Fire-Rescue
Tad Blanton Construction Inspector (541) 774-2100 Public Works/
Engineering and Development
Kendra Blaylock Financial Support Technician 541-774-2030 Finance
Jennifer Boardman Recreation Supervisor - Aquatics/Special Events/Community Recreation 541-774-2484 Parks, Recreation and Facilities
Nicole Bowman Utility Billing Services Specialist (541) 774-2141 Utility Billing
Matt Brinkley Planning Director (541) 774-2380 Planning
Kay Brooks Councilmember Ward 3 (541) 774-2000 Mayor & Council
Chase Browning Deputy Fire Marshal (541) 774-2315 Fire-Rescue/
Fire and Life Safety
James Bryant Facilities Management Superintendent 541-774-2657 Parks, Recreation and Facilities
Doug Burroughs Development Services Manager (541) 774-2100 Public Works/
Engineering and Development
Rich Calhoun Operations Utility Supervisor 774-2682 Water Commission
Mike Casper Traffic Signal Electrical Inspector (541) 774-2100 Public Works/
Engineering and Development
Christina Charvat Assistant to Traffic Engineer (541) 774-2100 Public Works/
Engineering and Development
Denny Clouse Operations Superintendent 774-2680 Water Commission
Liz Conner Planner II (541) 774-2380 Planning
Lori Cooper City Attorney 541-774-2020 Attorney/Law/Legal
Jodi Cope Engineering Technician III (541) 774-2100 Public Works/
Engineering and Development
Gayle Cotone Admin Assistant - Finance 774-2300 Fire-Rescue
Haley Cox Park Planner 541-774-2408 Parks, Recreation and Facilities
Cory Crebbin Public Works Director (541) 774-2100 Public Works
Tim D'Alessandro Councilmember Ward 2 (541) 774-2000 Mayor & Council
Dill Debbie Administrative Assistant (541 ) 774-2384 Human Resources
Laverne Dudley Secretary 774-2200
Angela Durant Principal Planner 541-774-2390 Planning
Zack Earle Engineering Technician III (541) 774-2100 Public Works/
Engineering and Development
Tanner Fairrington Deputy Fire Marshal (541) 774-2318 Fire-Rescue/
Fire and Life Safety
Holly Fay Development Services Support Technician 541-774-2350 Building
Brian Fish Fire Chief 774-2300 Fire-Rescue
Curtis Folsom CPAC Member
Danny Fumasi Lead Building Utility Technician 541-774-2653 Parks, Recreation and Facilities
Alex Georgevitch Deputy Publilc Works Director/City Engineer (541) 774-2100 Public Works
Sheila Giorgetti Office Administrator (541) 774-2380 Planning
Michael Goodale Construction Inspector (541) 774-2100 Public Works/
Engineering and Development
Dick Gordon Councilmember Ward 1 Work: 541-779-0328 Mayor & Council
Rodney Grehn Staff Engineer 774-2448 Water Commission
Chuck Hanson Recreation Coordinator - Youth Athletics 541-774-2481 Parks, Recreation and Facilities
Anne Hart Utility Billing Services Supervisor (541) 774-2141 Utility Billing
Dennis Hart Design and Construction Manager (541) 774-2100 Public Works/
Engineering and Development
Barbara Henderson Data Processing Clerk 774-2430 Water Commission
Andrew Hislop Engineering Technician II (541) 774-2100 Public Works/
Engineering and Development
Laura Hodnett Public Information Coordinator 774-2430 Water Commission
Frank Hoeper Commissioner
Hugh Hohe CPAC Member
Kathy Holen Commissioner
Norma Hollands Administrative Support Technician (541) 774-2750 Public Works/
Wastewater Treatment
Donna Holtz Executive Office Manager 541-774-2090 City Manager
Remedy Hovermale Payroll Coordinator 541-774-2030 Finance
Craig Howe Project Designer/Manager (541) 774-2100 Public Works/
Engineering and Development
Bonnie Huard Risk Manager/ADA Coordinator (541) 774-2039 Human Resources
Jennifer Huston Purchasing Agent 541 774-2027 Purchasing
Jennifer Ingram Database/Address Technician (541) 774-2100 Public Works/
Engineering and Development
Tim Jackle Councilmember Ward 1 541-770-5466 Mayor & Council
Kristina Johnsen Community Relations Coordinator 541-774-2087 City Manager
Kyle Kearns Planner II 541-774-2380 Planning
Justin Keylock Battalion Chief (541) 774-2304 Fire-Rescue/
Technology & Logistics
Jen Killpack Safety and Workers' Comp Coordinator (541) 774-2086 Human Resources
Greg Kleinberg Deputy Chief - Fire Marshal (541) 774-2317 Fire-Rescue
Kelly Kleinberg Assistant to the Deputy Chief - Operations 774-2300 Fire-Rescue
Jeff Knecht Park Maintenance Supervisor - West Medford Areas 541-774-2691 Parks, Recreation and Facilities
Megan Lacey Recreation Supervisor - Youth Programs 541-774-4211 Parks, Recreation and Facilities
Dan Leavens Commissioner
Roger Lemstrom Commissioner
Earl Lighthill Engineering Technician III (541) 774-2100 Public Works/
Engineering and Development
Rhonda Lingafelter Development Services Support Technician 541-774-2350 Building
Kimberly London Development Services Specialist (541) 774-2350 Building
Michael Lundberg Project Designer/Manager (541) 774-2100 Public Works/
Engineering and Development
Peter Mackprang Associate Traffic Engineer (541) 774-2100 Public Works/
Engineering and Development
Karl MacNair Transportation Manager (541) 774-2100 Public Works/
Engineering and Development
Karl MacNair Transportation Manager (541) 774-2100 Public Works/
Engineering and Development
Joel Marks CPAC Member
Betsy Martin Administrative Coordinator 774-2451 Water Commission
Ryan Martin Chief Financial Officer / Assistant City Manager 541-774-2033 Finance
Sherron Matheny Customer Service/Collections 774-2430 Water Commission
Valerie McArthur Admin Assistant - Training (541) 774-2300 Fire-Rescue
Michelle McClenny Utility Billing Services Specialist (541) 774-2141 Utility Billing
Mandee McCulley Utility Billing Services Specialist (541) 774-2141 Utility Billing
Tom McGowan Battalion Chief - Training, EMS & Safety (541) 774-2300 Fire-Rescue/
Training
Sharon Melendy Human Resources Analyst (541) 774-2013 Human Resources
Samantha Metheny Deputy Fire Marshal (541) 774-2313 Fire-Rescue/
Fire and Life Safety
Sean Metzger Chief of Field Survey (541) 774-2100 Public Works/
Engineering and Development
Patti Miller Financial Support Technician 541-774-2030 Finance
Eric Mitton Deputy City Attorney 541-774-2020 Attorney/Law/Legal
Alex Modrell Resource Development Coordinator - Sponsors and Ad Sales 541-774-2409 Parks, Recreation and Facilities
Mary Montague Plans Examiner II (541) 774-2350 Building
Paul Morrow Accounting Supervisor 541-774-2030 Finance
Cassie Neahr Legal Secretary 541-774-2020 Attorney/Law/Legal
Ron Nelson Battalion Chief - A Shift 774-2500 Fire-Rescue/
Operations
Bob Noelle Water Quality Superintendent 774-2440 Water Commission
Kelly Nokes Financial Support Specialist (541) 774-2100 Public Works/
Engineering and Development
Jesse Nyberg Recreation Superintendent 541-774-2482 Parks, Recreation and Facilities
Chris Olivier GIS Coordinator (541) 774-2380 Planning
John Page Structural Mechanical Inspector (541) 774-2350 Building
Carla Paladino Principal Planner (541) 774-2380 Planning
Jeff Palmer
Crystal Palmerton Assistant to the City Manager I 541-774-2000 City Manager
Ken Parducci Project Designer/Manager (541) 774-2100 Public Works/
Engineering and Development
Shani Pearce Executive Assistant - HR (541) 774-2078 Human Resources
Nolan Peard Commissioner
Cinthya Perezchica Administrative Support Technician (541) 774-2380 Planning
Lorraine Peterson Controller 541-774-2030 Finance
Sharon Pewtress Commissioner
Vacant Position Public Works Business Manager (541) 774-2100 Public Works
Nancy Powelson Utility Billing Services Technician (541) 774-2141 Utility Billing
Bev Power Medford Senior Center /IOOF Cemetery Management 541-774-2400 Parks, Recreation and Facilities
Jon Proud City Surveyor (541) 774-2100 Public Works/
Engineering and Development
Jim Pruett Residential Inspector 541-774-2350 Building
Larry Rains Principal Engineer 774-2440 Water Commission
Michael Ribeiro Engineering Technician III (541) 774-2100 Public Works/
Engineering and Development
Terri Richards Administrative Support Technician (541) 774-2380 Planning
Calvin Roberts Commissioner
Darlene Roberts Payroll Manager 541-774-2034 Finance
Brian Robinson Park Maintenance Supervisor - East Medford Areas 541-774-2655 Parks, Recreation and Facilities
Steffen Roennfeldt Planner III 541-774-2380 Planning
Rick Rohrbough Battalion Chief - C Shift (541) 774-2300 Fire-Rescue/
Operations
Sunny Roland Human Resources Technician (541) 774-2014 Human Resources
Richard Rosenthal Department Director 541-774-2400 Parks, Recreation and Facilities
Erin Sawall Battalion Chief - B Shift (541) 774-2300 Fire-Rescue/
Operations
Jessica Scott Payroll Coordinator 541-774-2030 Finance
Dustin Severs Planner III 541-774-2380 Planning
Chris Shaull Recreation Supervisor - Athletics 541-774-2407 Parks, Recreation and Facilities
Winnie Shepard Deputy City Recorder 541-774-2017 City Manager
Sandi Sherman Customer Service Supervisor 541-774-2405 Parks, Recreation and Facilities
Madison Simmons Senior Assistant City Attorney 541-774-2020 Attorney/Law/Legal
Mary Sinclair Member
Brian Sjothun City Manager 541-774-2000 City Manager
Jeff Smith Staff Engineer 774-2440 Water Commission
Stephen Sobhi Commissioner
Sarah Sousa Planner IV (541) 774-2380 Planning
Jennifer Sparacino Office Administrator 541-774-2402 Parks, Recreation and Facilities
Karen Spoonts City Recorder 541-774-2088 City Manager
Tim Stevens Assistant Parks and Recreation Director 541-774-2689 Parks, Recreation and Facilities
Laura Stewart Development Services Support Tech 541-774-2100 Public Works/
Engineering and Development
Laura Stewart Planner I (541) 774-2380 Planning
Lyndee Stidham Utility Billing Services Specialist (541) 774-2141 Utility Billing
Jay Stine Residential inspector - Plans Examiner Building
Kevin Stine Councilmember Ward 3 (541) 301-7062 Mayor & Council
Debbie Strigle Administrative Support Technician (541) 774-2380 Planning
Tom Suttle Construction Manager (541) 774-2750 Public Works/
Wastewater Treatment
Roger Thom City Utilities Engineer (541) 774-2100 Public Works/
Engineering and Development
Shannon Thorpe Development Services Support Technician 541-774-2350 Building
Mike Traugott Construction Inspector (541) 774-2100 Public Works/
Engineering and Development
Todd Travalini Residential Inspector 541-774-2350 Building
Melanie Turner Commissioner
Jason Volkert Custodial Supervisor 541-774-2400 Parks, Recreation and Facilities
Debra Waldron Planner I (541) 774-2380 Planning
Kim Wallan Councilmember Ward 4 (541) 774-2000 Mayor & Council
Pam Webber Fire Administration Manager 774-2300 Fire-Rescue
Jennifer Weber Financial Support Technician 541-774-2030 Finance
Carol Wedman Development Services Manager 541-774-2380 Building
Harry Weiss Urban Renewal Director 541-774-2701 Medford Urban Renewal
Gary Wheeler Mayor City Hall Mayor's Office: 541-774-2000 Mayor & Council
John Wilcox Project Designer/Manager (541) 774-2100 Public Works/
Engineering and Development
Trevor Williams Accountant 541-774-2030 Finance
Debbie Wilson Utility Account Clerk 774-2430 Water Commission
Chad Wiltrout Assistant Building Safety Director (541) 774-2350 Building
Pete Young Park Planner 541-774-2413 Parks, Recreation and Facilities
Michael Zarosinski Councilmember Ward 4 (541) 774-2000 Mayor & Council
Katie Zerkel Senior Assistant City Attorney 541-774-2020 Attorney/Law/Legal
Eric Zimmerman Deputy City Manager 541-774-2009 City Manager

© 2018 City Of Medford  •  Site Handcrafted in Ashland, Oregon by Project A

Quicklinks

Select Language

Share This Page

Back to Top