Staff Directory

First Name Last Name Title Phone # City Department Email
Richard Agee Records and Maps (541) 774-2100 Public Works/
Engineering and Development
Adam Airoldi Park Maintenance Supervisor - USCCP, Prescott Park, Tree Program 541-774-2690 Parks, Recreation and Facilities Management
Kelly Akin Assistant Planning Director (541) 774-2380 Planning
Jill Auborn Senior Human Resources Analyst (541) 774-2012 Human Resources
Dennis Baker Water Reclamation Division Superintendent (541) 774-2750 Public Works/
Wastewater Treatment
Sam Barnum Building Safety Director (541) 774-2350 Building
Clay Bearnson Councilmember Ward 2 (541) 774-2000 Mayor & Council
Tad Blanton Construction Inspector (541) 774-2100 Public Works/
Engineering and Development
Jennifer Boardman Recreation Supervisor - Aquatics/Special Events/Community Recreation 541-774-2484 Parks, Recreation and Facilities Management
Nicole Bowman Utility Billing Services Specialist (541) 774-2141 Utility Billing
Matt Brinkley Planning Director (541) 774-2380 Planning
Kay Brooks Councilmember Ward 3 (541) 774-2000 Mayor & Council
James Bryant Facilities Management Superintendent 541-774-2657 Parks, Recreation and Facilities Management
Doug Burroughs Development Services Manager (541) 774-2100 Public Works/
Engineering and Development
Rich Calhoun Operations Utility Supervisor 774-2682 Water Commission
Mike Casper Traffic Signal Electrical Inspector (541) 774-2100 Public Works/
Engineering and Development
Alison Chan Finance Director 774-2030 Finance
Christina Charvat Assistant to Traffic Engineer (541) 774-2100 Public Works/
Engineering and Development
Denny Clouse Operations Superintendent 774-2680 Water Commission
Liz Conner Planner II (541) 774-2380 Planning
Lori Cooper City Attorney 541-774-2020 Attorney/Law/Legal
Jodi Cope Engineering Technician III (541) 774-2100 Public Works/
Engineering and Development
Gayle Cotone Secretary 774-2300 Fire-Rescue/
Technology & Logistics
Cory Crebbin Public Works Director (541) 774-2100 Public Works
Tim D'Alessandro Councilmember Ward 2 (541) 774-2000 Mayor & Council
Lydia Dawson Executive Assistant (541) 774-2008 City Manager
Laverne Dudley Secretary 774-2200
Angela Durant Grants Support Technician - CDBG Program Manager 541-774-2408 Planning
Zack Earle Engineering Technician III (541) 774-2100 Public Works/
Engineering and Development
Brian Fish Battalion Chief 774-2300 Fire-Rescue/
Operations
Curtis Folsom CPAC Member
Danny Fumasi Lead Building Utility Technician 541-774-2653 Parks, Recreation and Facilities Management
Alex Georgevitch Deputy Publilc Works Director/City Engineer (541) 774-2100 Public Works
Michael Goodale Construction Inspector (541) 774-2100 Public Works/
Engineering and Development
Ken Goodson Battalion Chief 774-2500 Fire-Rescue/
Operations
Dick Gordon Councilmember Ward 1 Work: 541-779-0328 Mayor & Council
Rodney Grehn Staff Engineer 774-2448 Water Commission
Chuck Hanson Recreation Coordinator - Youth Athletics 541-774-2481 Parks, Recreation and Facilities Management
Anne Hart Utility Billing Services Supervisor (541) 774-2141 Utility Billing
Dennis Hart Design and Construction Manager (541) 774-2100 Public Works/
Engineering and Development
Barbara Henderson Data Processing Clerk 774-2430 Water Commission
Andrew Hislop Engineering Technician II (541) 774-2100 Public Works/
Engineering and Development
Laura Hodnett Public Information Coordinator 774-2430 Water Commission
Frank Hoeper Commissioner
Hugh Hohe CPAC Member
Kathy Holen Commissioner
Norma Hollands Administrative Support Technician (541) 774-2750 Public Works/
Wastewater Treatment
Donna Holtz Executive Office Manager (541) 774-2090 City Manager
Craig Howe Project Designer/Manager (541) 774-2100 Public Works/
Engineering and Development
Bonnie Huard Risk Manager/ADA Coordinator 774-2039 Human Resources
Jennifer Ingram Database/Address Technician (541) 774-2100 Public Works/
Engineering and Development
Tim Jackle Councilmember Ward 1 541-770-5466 Mayor & Council
Bob Janssen Administrative Engineer (541) 774-2100 Public Works/
Engineering and Development
Kristina Johnsen Community Relations Coordinator (541) 774-2087 City Manager
Kyle Kearns Planner II 541-774-2380 Planning
Greg Kleinberg Fire Marshal (541) 774-2317 Fire-Rescue/
Fire and Life Safety
Kelly Kleinberg Assistant to the Deputy Chief - Operations 774-2300 Fire-Rescue/
Technology & Logistics
Jeff Knecht Park Maintenance Supervisor - West Medford Areas 541-774-2691 Parks, Recreation and Facilities Management
Dan Leavens Commissioner
Roger Lemstrom Commissioner
Earl Lighthill Engineering Technician III (541) 774-2100 Public Works/
Engineering and Development
Kimberly London Development Services Specialist (541) 774-2350 Building
Michael Lundberg Project Designer/Manager (541) 774-2100 Public Works/
Engineering and Development
Peter Mackprang Associate Traffic Engineer (541) 774-2100 Public Works/
Engineering and Development
Karl MacNair Transportation Manager (541) 774-2100 Public Works/
Engineering and Development
Karl MacNair Transportation Manager (541) 774-2100 Public Works/
Engineering and Development
Kelly Madding Deputy City Manager (541) 774-2009 City Manager
Joel Marks CPAC Member
Betsy Martin Administrative Coordinator 774-2451 Water Commission
Larry Masterman Emergency Management Coordinator (541) 774-2091 Fire-Rescue/
Technology & Logistics
Sherron Matheny Customer Service/Collections 774-2430 Water Commission
Michelle McClenny Utility Billing Services Specialist (541) 774-2141 Utility Billing
Praline McCormack Planner II (541) 774-2380 Planning
Mandee McCulley Utility Billing Services Specialist (541) 774-2141 Utility Billing
Sharon Melendy Human Resources Analyst 774-2013 Human Resources
Sean Metzger Chief of Field Survey (541) 774-2100 Public Works/
Engineering and Development
Eric Mitton Senior Assistant City Attorney 541-774-2020 Attorney/Law/Legal
Alex Modrell Resource Development Coordinator - Sponsors and Ad Sales 541-774-2409 Parks, Recreation and Facilities Management
Mary Montague Plans Examiner II (541) 774-2350 Building
Cassie Neahr Legal Secretary 541-774-2020 Attorney/Law/Legal
Bob Noelle Water Quality Superintendent 774-2440 Water Commission
Kelly Nokes Financial Support Specialist (541) 774-2100 Public Works/
Engineering and Development
Jesse Nyberg Recreation Superintendent 541-774-2482 Parks, Recreation and Facilities Management
Chris Olivier GIS Coordinator (541) 774-2380 Planning
John Page Structural Mechanical Inspector (541) 774-2350 Building
Carla Paladino Principal Planner (541) 774-2380 Planning
Jeff Palmer
Crystal Palmerton Assistant to the City Manager I (541) 774-2004 City Manager
Ken Parducci Project Designer/Manager (541) 774-2100 Public Works/
Engineering and Development
Shani Pearce Executive Assistant - HR 774-2078 Human Resources
Nolan Peard Commissioner
Cinthya Perezchica Administrative Support Technician (541) 774-2380 Planning
Lorraine Peterson Public Works Business Manager (541) 774-2100 Public Works
Sharon Pewtress Commissioner
Nancy Powelson Utility Billing Services Technician (541) 774-2141 Utility Billing
Bev Power Medford Senior Center Supervisor 541-774-2400 Parks, Recreation and Facilities Management
Jon Proud City Surveyor (541) 774-2100 Public Works/
Engineering and Development
Larry Rains Principal Engineer 774-2440 Water Commission
Michael Ribeiro Engineering Technician III (541) 774-2100 Public Works/
Engineering and Development
Calvin Roberts Commissioner
Brian Robinson Park Maintenance Supervisor - East Medford Areas 541-774-2655 Parks, Recreation and Facilities Management
Steffen Roennfeldt Planner III 541-774-2380
Sunny Roland Human Resources Technician 774-2014 Human Resources
Richard Rosenthal Department Director 541-774-2400 Parks, Recreation and Facilities Management
Terri Rozzana Administrative Support Technician (541) 774-2380 Planning
Dustin Severs Planner III 541-774-2380 Planning
Chris Shaull Recreation Supervisor - Athletics 541-774-2407 Parks, Recreation and Facilities Management
Winnie Shepard Deputy City Recorder (541) 774-2003 City Manager
Sandi Sherman Customer Service Supervisor 541-774-2405 Parks, Recreation and Facilities Management
Mary Sinclair Member
Brian Sjothun City Manager (541) 774-2000 City Manager
Jeff Smith Staff Engineer 774-2440 Water Commission
Mike Snyder Human Resources Director 774-2011 Human Resources
Stephen Sobhi Commissioner
Sarah Sousa Planner IV (541) 774-2380 Planning
Jennifer Sparacino Office Administrator 541-774-2402 Parks, Recreation and Facilities Management
Karen Spoonts City Recorder (541) 774-2088 City Manager
Mike Stanley Construction Inspector (541) 774-2100 Public Works/
Engineering and Development
Tim Stevens Assistant Parks and Recreation Director 541-774-2689 Parks, Recreation and Facilities Management
Laura Stewart Development Services Support Tech 541-774-2100 Public Works/
Engineering and Development
Lyndee Stidham Utility Billing Services Specialist (541) 774-2141 Utility Billing
Jay Stine Residential inspector Building
Kevin Stine Councilmember Ward 3 (541) 301-7062 Mayor & Council
Amy Stonehill Executive Assistant - Risk Management/ADA 774-2086 Human Resources
Debbie Strigle Administrative Support Technician (541) 774-2380 Planning
Tom Suttle Construction Manager (541) 774-2750 Public Works/
Wastewater Treatment
Roger Thom City Utilities Engineer (541) 774-2100 Public Works/
Engineering and Development
Mike Traugott Construction Inspector (541) 774-2100 Public Works/
Engineering and Development
Melanie Turner Commissioner
Jason Volkert Custodial Supervisor 541-774-2400 Parks, Recreation and Facilities Management
Debra Waldron Planner I (541) 774-2380 Planning
Kim Wallan Councilmember Ward 4 (541) 774-2000 Mayor & Council
Pam Webber Secretary 774-2300 Fire-Rescue/
Technology & Logistics
Carol Wedman Office Administrator 541-774-2380 Planning
Gary Wheeler Mayor City Hall Mayor's Office: 541-774-2000 Mayor & Council
John Wilcox Project Designer/Manager (541) 774-2100 Public Works/
Engineering and Development
Debbie Wilson Utility Account Clerk 774-2430 Water Commission
Chad Wiltrout Assistant Building Safety Director (541) 774-2350 Building
Pete Young Park Planner 541-774-2413 Parks, Recreation and Facilities Management
Michael Zarosinski Councilmember Ward 4 (541) 774-2000 Mayor & Council
Katie Zerkel Senior Assistant City Attorney 541-774-2020 Attorney/Law/Legal

© 2017 City Of Medford  •  Site By Project A

Quicklinks

Select Language

Share This Page

Back to Top